Yoga

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

All Tuesday Night offerings @ 7:45pm are FREE.

Yoga classes (other than those listed as 2H) are 90 mins. All classes include Asana, Pranayama & Meditation.

BEG: All students welcome.

ALL : These classes are perfect for both newer students and seasoned Yogis aimed at keeping the foundations of practice solid.

INT : For intermediate Yogis who are ready to move beyond Asana into the more transformative elements of Practice. A consistent practice and a steady and calm mind are the prerequisites.

ADV: Only for those students with a committed daily practice, a solid grasp of Mind/Moon and Prana/Sun and an authentic readiness to move into Tantric practices such as Bandha, Mudra and Kriya. Not suitable for newer students.

1

7.15am Advance Practice Michael (2Hr) (ADV)

9am Sun Hatha Jyoti
(Shala 2) (INT)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Karina (ALL)

2

7.15am Yin Yoga Michael (ALL)

9am Sun Hatha Pelin (INT)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Karina (BEG)

4pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

6pm Yin & Meditation Karina (ALL)

3

7.15am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

9am Sun Hatha Michael (INT)

4pm Restorative Yin Nik (ALL)

4

7.15am Advance Practice Octavio (2Hr) (ADV)

9am Sun Hatha Karina (Shala 2) (INT)

4pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

6pm Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

5

7.15am Sun Hatha Nik (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Nik (BEG)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Keli (ALL)

7.45pm Richard Ayling: The Wim Hof Method

6

7.15am Fire Hatha Jyoti (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Jyoti (ALL)

4pm Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

7

7.15am Sun Hatha Karina (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Karina (ALL)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Jyoti (BEG)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

8

7.15am Advance Practice Octavio (2Hr) (ADV)

9am Sun Hatha Michael (Shala 2) (INT)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Karina (ALL)

9

7.15am Yin Yoga Keli (ALL)

9am Sun Hatha Pelin (INT)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Karina (BEG)

4pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

6pm Yin & Meditation Karina (ALL)

10

7.15am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

9am Sun Hatha Michael (INT)

1pm – 6pm Richard Ayling: The Wim Hof Method Workshop

4pm Restorative Yin
Nik (ALL)

11

7.15am Advance Practice Octavio (2Hr) (ADV)

9am Sun Hatha Karina (Shala 2) (INT)

4pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

6pm Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

12

7.15am Sun Hatha Nik (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Nik (BEG)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Keli (ALL)

7.45pm Michael King: Focus, The Power of Concentration

13

7.15am Fire Hatha Jyoti (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Jyoti (ALL)

4pm Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

14

7.15am Sun Hatha Karina (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Karina (ALL)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Jyoti (BEG)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Michael (ALL)

15

7.15am Advance Practice Octavio (2Hr) (ADV)

9am Sun Hatha Jyoti (Shala 2) (INT)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Karina (ALL)

16

7.15am Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

9am Sun Hatha Karina (INT)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners (BEG)Karina

4pm Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

6pm Yin & Meditation Michael (ALL)

17

7.15am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

9am Sun Hatha Nik (INT)

7.30am – 4pm Michael King: The Fundamentals of Meditation

4pm Restorative Yin Nik (ALL)

18

7.15am Advance Practice Octavio (2Hr) (ADV)

9am Sun Hatha Karina (Shala 2) (INT)

4pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

6pm Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

19

7.15am Sun Hatha Nik (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Nik (BEG)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Keli (ALL)

7.45pm Movie: Awake, The Life of Yogananda

20

7.15am Fire Hatha Jyoti (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Jyoti (ALL)

4pm Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

21

7.15am Sun Hatha Karina (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Karina (ALL)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Jyoti (BEG)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Michael (ALL)

22

7.15am Tantric Hatha Masterclass Brad (2Hr) (INT)

9am Sun Hatha Jyoti (Shala 2) (INT)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Karina (ALL)

23

7.15am Yin Yoga Michael (ALL)

9am Sun Hatha Karina (INT)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Michael (BEG)

4pm Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

6pm Yin & Meditation Nik (ALL)

24

7.15am Tantric Hatha Masterclass Brad (2Hr) (INT)

9am Sun Hatha Michael (INT)

4pm Restorative Yin Nik (ALL)

25

7.15am Advance Practice Octavio (2Hr) (ADV)

9am Sun Hatha Michael (Shala 2) (INT)

4pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

6pm Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

26

7.15am Sun Hatha Nik (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Nik (BEG)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Keli (ALL)

7.45pm Jyoti Murray: Sacred Living, A Personal Journey of Transformation

27

7.15am Fire Hatha Jyoti (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Jyoti (ALL)

4pm Yin Yoga Nik (ALL)

6pm Tantric Hatha Masterclass Brad (2Hr) (INT)

28

7.15am Sun Hatha Michael (INT)

9am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Jyoti (BEG)

4pm Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Tantric Hatha Masterclass Brad (2Hr) (INT)

6pm-8pm Jyoti Murray: Women’s Temple

29

7.15am Tantric Hatha Masterclass Brad (2Hr) (INT)

9am Sun Hatha Jyoti (Shala 2) (INT)

4pm FREE Yin Yoga Jyoti (ALL)

6pm Moon Hatha Michael (ALL)

30

7.15am Moon Hatha Pelin (ALL)

9am Sun Hatha Michael (INT)

11am Hatha Yoga Beginners Karina (BEG)

4pm Moon Hatha Nik (ALL)

6pm Yin & Meditation Michael (ALL)