• Fire Practice
  • Sun Practice
  • Moon Practice
  • Restorative
  • Beginners
  • Nidra
  • Kirtan
  • Pranayama

Yoga

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

30

7.15am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Octavio

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jana

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Keli

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Keli

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Karina

ALL Meditation Classes are 60 min. Yoga classes are 90 mins.
All classes include Asana, Pranayama & Meditation. All Tuesday Night offerings @ 7:45pm are FREE.

BEG: All students welcome.

ALL: These classes are perfect for both newer students and seasoned Yogis aimed at keeping the foundations of practice solid.

INT: For intermediate Yogis who are ready to move beyond Asana into the more transformative elements of Practice. A consistent practice and a steady and calm mind are the prerequisites.

ADV: Only for those students with a committed daily practice, a solid grasp of Mind/Moon and Prana/Sun and an authentic readiness to move into Tantric practices such as Bandha, Mudra and Kriya. Not suitable for newer students.

1

8am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Ellen

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jana

6pm Kirtan (ALL) Ellen

2

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Karina

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jana

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Ami

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jana

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Ami

3

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Pelin

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Ami

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

12.45pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Karina

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Ami

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jana

7.45pm Pelin Turgut: Yoga Nidra

4

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Pelin

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Ami

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Pelin

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Ami

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jonas

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Karina

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jonas

5

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Jonas

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jonas

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Ellen

12.45pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Ami

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Ellen

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Karina

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Ami

6

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Ellen

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jana

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jonas

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Ellen

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jonas

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Ellen

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jana

7

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Ellen

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jonas

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Ellen

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jana

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jonas

8

8am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Ellen

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Keli

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Keli

6pm Kirtan (ALL) Ellen

9

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Keli

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Ami

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Ami

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Keli

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Ami

10

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Pelin

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Keli

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Ami

12.45pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Ami

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jana

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Keli

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Karina

7.45pm Pelin Turgut: Embodied Exploration of The Gayatri Mantra

11

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Pelin

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Ami

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Pelin

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Ami

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jonas

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Karina

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Ami

12

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Ellen

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jonas

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

12.45pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Ellen

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Karina

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jonas

13

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Ellen

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jana

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jonas

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Jonas

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Ellen

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jana

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jonas

14

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Keli

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Ellen

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jonas

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Keli

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jonas

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Ellen

15

8am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Ellen

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Keli

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Keli

6pm Kirtan (ALL) Ellen

8am-11am Pelin Turgut Embodied Exploration of The Gayatri Mantra

16

7.15am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Octavio

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Keli

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Keli

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jana

17

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Octavio

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Keli

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

12.45pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Octavio

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Keli

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Pelin

7.45pm Ellen Arthur: Guiding Light of Mantra

18

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Pelin

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jana

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Pelin

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Karina

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jonas

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Karina

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jonas

19

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Ellen

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jonas

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

12.45pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Ellen

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Karina

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Octavio

20

7.15am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Octavio

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jana

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jonas

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Jonas

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Ellen

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Ellen

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jonas

21

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Keli

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Ellen

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jonas

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Keli

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Ellen

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jonas

22

8am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Keli

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Keli

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Keli

6pm Kirtan (ALL) Ellen

8am-12pm Ellen Arthur: Guiding Light of Mantra

23

7.15am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Octavio

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Keli

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Karina

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Keli

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Karina

24

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Octavio

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Keli

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Pelin

12.45pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Keli

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Octavio

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Keli

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Octavio

7.45pm Jana Dobkins: Yoga & Ethics

25

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Pelin

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Karina

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Pelin

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Octavio

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jana

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Karina

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jana

26

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Ellen

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jana

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Ellen

12.45pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Ellen

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Karina

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Pelin

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Karina

27

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Keli

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Jana

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Pelin

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Ellen

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Ellen

6.15pm Pranayama & Meditation (ALL) Jana

28

7.15am Fire Hatha (INT) Keli

9am Sun Hatha (INT) Ellen

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Jana

2.30pm Yoga Nidra (ALL) Keli

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Jana

6pm Moon Hatha (ALL) Ellen

29

8am Hatha Masterclass (INT) Ellen

11am Beginners Hatha (BEG) Keli

4pm Restorative Hatha (ALL) Keli

6pm Kirtan (ALL) Ellen